Craftspeople Och

 
 
Artisan’s Name Type of Craft Address  Telephone, fax
1 Gulnaz Bekmurzaeva Felt Kyrgyzstan St., Osh city                                          (+996 3222) 24255 Applied Art Department
2 Raimjan Jakypov Felt 72, Motornaya St., Osh city  
3 Aichurek Jolbosova Felt, taar “Anar” microregion, h.10, apt.34, Osh city  (+996 3222) 65127
4 Nazgul Israilova Felt 22, Nagornaya St., Osh city  
5 Nurkan Kangeldieva Felt, embroidery 9, Motornaya St., Osh city (+996 3222) 50295
6 Rustom Mamasadykov Felt Dacha, 16, Osh city  
7 Gulnafis Mergenbaeva Patchwork, felt 71, Ozgor St., Osh city (+996 3222) 52718
8 Burkan Moldoshev Felt “Anar” microregion, h.10, apt.34, Osh city (+996 3222) 65127
9 Aida Moldosheva Felt, taar “Anar” microregion, h.10, apt.34, Osh city (+996 3222) 65127
10 Asel Ormokeeva Felt 18-48, Oshskaya St., Osh city (+996 3222) 34497, (+996 502) 314627, saltanat@mail.kg 
11 Saadat Tashtanbekova Felt 26, Motornaya St., Osh city  
12 Kimiya Torogeldieva Patchwork, embroidery  “Anar” microregion, h.6, apt.57, Osh city (+996 3222) 65862

Craft organizations

13 “Uzdar” Felt, taar “Anar” microregion, h.10, apt.34, Osh city (+996 3222) 65127
14 Batyr Jaliev Wood carving, 16, Tutovaya St., Osh city (+996 3222) 53891
15 Ulan Jaliev Bone carving, wood carving 71, Ozgor St., Osh city (+996 3222) 52718
16 Abdumalik Abdukarimov  Ceramics 14, Zadneprovski St., Osh city (+996 3222) 27674
17 Emirlan Bakirov                     Ceramics 3-60, Saliev St., Osh city  
18 Gulnaz Bekmurzaeva Ceramics Kyrgyzstan St., Osh city (+996 3222) 24255 Applied Art Department
19 Talasbek Kurbanov Ceramics “Anar” microregion, h.5, apt.40, Osh city (+996 3222) 65076
20 Sahobidin Mirzaev Ceramics 69-59 Kyrgyzstan St., Osh city (+996 3222) 20117
21 Bakyt Ormokeev Ceramics 18-48, Oshskaya St., Osh city (+996 3222) 34497, (+996 502) 314637
22 Askar Turusbekov Ceramics 274-32, Kurmanjan Datka St., Osh city (+996 3222) 21738

Craft organizations

23 “Golden Valley” Ceramics 80, Kyrgyzstan St., Osh city (+996 3222) 74438, 28763
golden-valley@ktnet.kg 
24 Raimjan Jakypov headwear 72, Motornaya St., Osh city  
25 Sahobidin Mirzaev traditional clothes 69-59 Kyrgyzstan St., Osh city (+996 3222) 20117

Craft organizations

26 “Golden Valley” traditional clothes 80, Kyrgyzstan St., Osh city (+996 3222) 74438, 28763
golden-valley@ktnet.kg 
27 Batyr Jaliev pumpkin carving 16, Tutovaya St., Osh city (+996 3222) 53891
28 Toktokadyr Kenjeev Musical instruments “Ak-Tilek-14” Microregion, h.9, Osh city  
29 Mairam Nurova Chyi “Tuleiken” microregion, h.13, apt.42, Osh city  
30 Saltanat Kaibyldaeva Dolls 18-48, Oshskaya St., Osh city (+996 3222) 34497, (+996 502) 314637